Bridgeport
 
Recap | Box Score

Licensed to University of Bridgeport  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/29/2010 02:14 PM
                       UB vs QUEENS COLLEGE - 10/29/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Bridgeport-CT  'A'                      2:06.22         11  
     1) Arau, Sonia                     2) Krasnowska, Anna               
     3) Kwiatkowska, Anna               4) Schmitz, Sandra                
                  31.23     1:13.89 (42.66)     1:38.37 (24.48)     2:06.22 (27.85)
  2 Queens College-MR  'A'                                2:13.37          4  
     1) Parra, Angela P                 2) Meehan, Briana K               
     3) Shanja, Arbra                   4) Rodriguez, Erica J             
                  35.25     1:12.71 (37.46)     1:43.16 (30.45)     2:13.37 (30.21)
  3 Queens College-MR  'B'                                2:32.17          2  
     1) Guerra, Ivy A                   2) Akbasheva, Jaffa               
     3) Pico, Zujenis A                 4) Orsino, Nicole L               
                  40.34     1:21.13 (40.79)     2:00.17 (39.04)     2:32.17 (32.00)
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Bridgeport-CT  'A'                      1:49.09         11  
     1) Savic, Nikola                   2) Safronczyk, Piotr              
     3) Lopez, Julio                    4) Phillips, Eddie L              
  2 Queens College-MR  'A'                                1:54.34          4  
     1) Sweetman, Kristopher D          2) Culicerto, Luke J              
     3) Sweetman, Brandon T             4) Skukauskas, Algirdas           
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Visse, Maris           Bridgeport-CT                  9:33.57          9  
                  32.13     1:07.84 (35.71)     1:43.91 (36.07)     2:19.80 (35.89)
        2:56.15 (36.35)     3:32.54 (36.39)     4:08.65 (36.11)     4:45.26 (36.61)
        5:21.35 (36.09)     5:56.92 (35.57)     6:32.95 (36.03)     7:09.55 (36.60)
        7:45.75 (36.20)     8:22.11 (36.36)     8:58.49 (36.38)     9:33.57 (35.08)
  2 Chbihi, Noufissa       Bridgeport-CT                  9:40.36          4  
                  33.34     1:08.74 (35.40)     1:44.58 (35.84)     2:20.89 (36.31)
        2:56.85 (35.96)     3:32.88 (36.03)     4:09.00 (36.12)     4:45.33 (36.33)
        5:21.09 (35.76)     5:57.17 (36.08)     6:33.57 (36.40)     7:10.22 (36.65)
        7:46.99 (36.77)     8:25.57 (38.58)     9:03.17 (37.60)     9:40.36 (37.19)
  3 Schuler, Brittany      Queens-MR                     10:51.43          3  
                  36.09     1:16.29 (40.20)     1:57.93 (41.64)     2:39.36 (41.43)
        3:20.52 (41.16)     4:01.33 (40.81)     4:42.22 (40.89)     5:23.48 (41.26)
        6:04.42 (40.94)     6:45.26 (40.84)     7:25.92 (40.66)     8:06.84 (40.92)
        8:48.45 (41.61)     9:29.48 (41.03)    10:11.09 (41.61)    10:51.43 (40.34)
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Julio           Bridgeport-CT                  9:02.30          9  
  2 Milijanovic, Neman     Queens-MR                      9:55.88          4  
  3 Mirman, Igal           Queens-MR                     11:38.40          3  
  4 Cordovil, Guilherm     Queens-MR                     11:47.25          2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwiatkowska, Anna      Bridgeport-CT                  2:13.28          9  
                  30.54     1:03.89 (33.35)     1:38.31 (34.42)     2:13.28 (34.97)
  2 Barboza, Karen         Bridgeport-CT                  2:17.16          4  
                  30.69     1:04.71 (34.02)     1:40.26 (35.55)     2:17.16 (36.90)
  3 Parra, Angela P        Queens-MR                      2:22.00          3  
                  32.48     1:08.16 (35.68)     1:45.58 (37.42)     2:22.00 (36.42)
  4 Palma Ribeino, Sis     Queens-MR                      2:22.21          2  
                  31.94     1:07.28 (35.34)     1:44.91 (37.63)     2:22.21 (37.30)
  5 Orsino, Nicole L       Queens-MR                      2:36.51          1  
                  35.16     1:14.36 (39.20)     1:56.03 (41.67)     2:36.51 (40.48)
  6 Belnavis, Samantha     Bridgeport-CT                  2:42.79        
                  33.94     1:13.58 (39.64)     1:57.83 (44.25)     2:42.79 (44.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehlan, Florian        Bridgeport-CT                  1:55.57          9  
  2 Taylor, Deon L         Bridgeport-CT                  2:05.93          4  
  3 Laskowski, Ryan E      Queens-MR                      2:11.66          3  
  4 Bystry, Rafal          Queens-MR                      2:17.28          2  
  5 Cordovil, Guilherm     Queens-MR                      2:34.26          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcelea, Roxana       Bridgeport-CT                    27.96          9  
  2 Schmitz, Sandra        Bridgeport-CT                    28.42          4  
  3 Goranic, Gorana        Bridgeport-CT                    29.95          3  
  4 Rodriguez, Erica J     Queens-MR                        30.96          2  
  5 Guerra, Ivy A          Queens-MR                        36.58          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savic, Nikola          Bridgeport-CT                    24.22          9  
  2 Skukauskas, Algird     Queens-MR                        24.91          4  
  3 Kopilas, Vanja         Queens-MR                        25.00          3  
  4 Phillips, Eddie L      Bridgeport-CT                    25.17          2  
  5 Wasner, Kobi D         Queens-MR                        29.24          1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arau, Sonia            Bridgeport-CT                  2:23.29          9  
                  31.64     1:06.86 (35.22)     1:50.22 (43.36)     2:23.29 (33.07)
  2 Krasnowska, Anna       Bridgeport-CT                  2:29.93          4  
                  31.75     1:10.43 (38.68)     1:54.38 (43.95)     2:29.93 (35.55)
  3 Shanja, Arbra          Queens-MR                      2:39.80          3  
                  32.17     1:12.05 (39.88)     2:02.58 (50.53)     2:39.80 (37.22)
  4 Santos, Sarah          Bridgeport-CT                  2:51.35          2  
                  34.71     1:17.31 (42.60)     2:12.81 (55.50)     2:51.35 (38.54)
  5 Simon, Erica           Queens-MR                      3:12.84          1  
                  40.07     1:29.31 (49.24)     2:28.33 (59.02)     3:12.84 (44.51)
  6 Pico, Zujenis A        Queens-MR                      3:16.12        
                  42.95     1:33.86 (50.91)     2:31.31 (57.45)     3:16.12 (44.81)
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Safronczyk, Piotr      Bridgeport-CT                  2:12.24          9  
                  27.90     1:02.37 (34.47)     1:39.89 (37.52)     2:12.24 (32.35)
  2 Roberto, Alejandro     Bridgeport-CT                  2:17.93          4  
                  27.66     1:03.91 (36.25)     1:44.69 (40.78)     2:17.93 (33.24)
  3 Cabasino, Philip       Queens-MR                      2:45.03          3  
                  33.69     1:19.60 (45.91)     2:07.93 (48.33)     2:45.03 (37.10)
  4 Mirman, Igal           Queens-MR                      2:47.36          2  
                  32.57     1:17.50 (44.93)     2:07.80 (50.30)     2:47.36 (39.56)
 -- Milijanovic, Neman     Queens-MR                           DQ        
                  33.01     1:15.99 (42.98)     2:04.27 (48.28)          DQ (33.47)
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chbihi, Noufissa       Bridgeport-CT                  1:07.14          9  
                  31.63     1:07.14 (35.51)                                        
  2 Kwiatkowska, Anna      Bridgeport-CT                  1:07.73          4  
                  31.75     1:07.73 (35.98)                                        
  3 Santos, Sarah          Bridgeport-CT                  1:16.22          3  
                  36.65     1:16.22 (39.57)                                        
  4 Simon, Erica           Queens-MR                      1:21.54          2  
                  38.40     1:21.54 (43.14)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Erica J     Queens-MR                      1:30.79          1  
                  41.15     1:30.79 (49.64)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Julio           Bridgeport-CT                    59.33          9  
                  28.08       59.33 (31.25)                                        
  2 Sweetman, Kristoph     Queens-MR                        59.97          4  
                  28.31       59.97 (31.66)                                        
  3 Roberto, Alejandro     Bridgeport-CT                  1:02.52          3  
                  28.03     1:02.52 (34.49)                                        
  4 Mirman, Igal           Queens-MR                      1:11.80          2  
                  32.54     1:11.80 (39.26)                                        
  5 Laskowski, Ryan E      Queens-MR                      1:16.05          1  
                  34.73     1:16.05 (41.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcelea, Roxana       Bridgeport-CT                  1:01.01          9  
                  29.27     1:01.01 (31.74)                                        
  2 Shanja, Arbra          Queens-MR                      1:03.22          4  
                  30.28     1:03.22 (32.94)                                        
  3 Goranic, Gorana        Bridgeport-CT                  1:06.43          3  
                  31.12     1:06.43 (35.31)                                        
  4 Meehan, Briana K       Queens-MR                      1:09.91          2  
                  33.18     1:09.91 (36.73)                                        
  5 Belnavis, Samantha     Bridgeport-CT                  1:13.11          1  
                  35.40     1:13.11 (37.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehlan, Florian        Bridgeport-CT                    53.58          9  
  2 Taylor, Deon L         Bridgeport-CT                    55.60          4  
  3 Kopilas, Vanja         Queens-MR                        56.48          3  
  4 Milijanovic, Neman     Queens-MR                      1:04.83          2  
  5 Wasner, Kobi D         Queens-MR                      1:08.22          1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barboza, Karen         Bridgeport-CT                  1:09.65          9  
                  33.78     1:09.65 (35.87)                                        
  2 Parra, Angela P        Queens-MR                      1:17.05          4  
                  37.39     1:17.05 (39.66)                                        
  3 Schuler, Brittany      Queens-MR                      1:23.31          3  
                  40.40     1:23.31 (42.91)                                        
  4 Guerra, Ivy A          Queens-MR                      1:28.31          2  
                  42.92     1:28.31 (45.39)                                        
 -- Arau, Sonia            Bridgeport-CT                 X1:06.38        
                  32.46     1:06.38 (33.92)                                        
 -- Schmitz, Sandra        Bridgeport-CT                 X1:09.78        
                  34.07     1:09.78 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savic, Nikola          Bridgeport-CT                  1:00.94          9  
  2 Phillips, Eddie L      Bridgeport-CT                  1:02.90          4  
  3 Sweetman, Kristoph     Queens-MR                      1:07.80          3  
  4 Bystry, Rafal          Queens-MR                      1:13.85          2  
  5 Cabasino, Philip       Queens-MR                      1:27.98          1  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palma Ribeino, Sis     Queens-MR                      5:00.97          9  
  2 Orsino, Nicole L       Queens-MR                      5:33.05          4  
  3 Pico, Zujenis A        Queens-MR                      6:21.90          3  
 -- Visse, Maris           Bridgeport-CT                 X4:42.32        
 -- Chbihi, Noufissa       Bridgeport-CT                 X5:00.46        
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehlan, Florian        Bridgeport-CT                  4:12.56          9  
  2 Culicerto, Luke J      Queens-MR                      4:20.52          4  
  3 Laskowski, Ryan E      Queens-MR                      5:04.56          3  
  4 Cordovil, Guilherm     Queens-MR                      5:45.96          2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meehan, Briana K       Queens-MR                      1:24.10          9  
                  40.22     1:24.10 (43.88)                                        
  2 Akbasheva, Jaffa       Queens-MR                      1:30.71          4  
                  43.53     1:30.71 (47.18)                                        
 -- Krasnowska, Anna       Bridgeport-CT                 X1:19.98        
                  37.44     1:19.98 (42.54)                                        
 -- Visse, Maris           Bridgeport-CT                 X1:24.44        
                  40.06     1:24.44 (44.38)                                        
 -- Belnavis, Samantha     Bridgeport-CT                 X1:30.68        
                  43.44     1:30.68 (47.24)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweetman, Brandon      Queens-MR                      1:17.02          9  
                  35.08     1:17.02 (41.94)                                        
  2 Bystry, Rafal          Queens-MR                      1:20.93          4  
                  37.59     1:20.93 (43.34)                                        
  3 Wasner, Kobi D         Queens-MR                      1:27.50          3  
                  40.76     1:27.50 (46.74)                                        
 -- Safronczyk, Piotr      Bridgeport-CT                 X1:05.15        
                  30.01     1:05.15 (35.14)                                        
 -- Roberto, Alejandro     Bridgeport-CT                 X1:09.04        
                  31.55     1:09.04 (37.49)                                        
 -- Taylor, Deon L         Bridgeport-CT                 X1:17.40        
                  35.89     1:17.40 (41.51)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                                2:12.68         11  
     1) Akbasheva, Jaffa                2) Palma Ribeino, Sissi           
     3) Schuler, Brittany               4) Simon, Erica                   
                  33.65     1:05.83 (32.18)     1:37.81 (31.98)     2:12.68 (34.87)
 -- University of Bridgeport-CT  'A'                     X1:57.70        
     1) Barboza, Karen                  2) Purcelea, Roxana               
     3) Goranic, Gorana                 4) Santos, Sarah                  
                  29.34       57.09 (27.75)     1:26.77 (29.68)     1:57.70 (30.93)
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                                1:42.40         11  
     1) Skukauskas, Algirdas            2) Sweetman, Brandon T            
     3) Kopilas, Vanja                  4) Culicerto, Luke J