2014 NCAA Division II Women's Volleyball Championship East Regional Championship Central

2014 NCAA DIVISION II
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP EAST REGIONAL
HOSTED BY THE UNIVERSITY OF BRIDGEPORT
NOVEMBER 20-22
HARVEY HUBBELL GYMNASIUM

2014 EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

Quarterfinals-Thursday, November 20

Match No. 1    No. 3 seed-Stonehill vs. No. 6 seed-LIU Post-12:00 p.m
LIU Post 3  Stonehill 0  (25-17-25-22, 25-12)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE                    
                       
Match No. 2    No. 7 seed-St. Rose vs. No. 2 seed-New Haven-2:30 p.m.
New Haven 3  St. Rose 0  (25-15, 25-21, 25-15)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE
                      
Match No. 3    No. 1 seed-Bridgeport vs. No. 8 seed-Post University-5:00 p.m.
Bridgeport 3  Post 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-12)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE

                                   
Match No. 4    No. 5 seed-Adelphi vs. No. 4 seed-Bentley-7:30 p.m.
Bentley 3  Adelphi 0  (25-21, 25-17, 25-15)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE                  

Semifinals-Friday, November 21

Match No. 5    LIU Post vs. New Haven-5:00 p.m.
New Haven 3  LIU Post 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-16)

LIVE STATS
   VIDEO    BOX SCORE
 
                  
Match No. 6     Bridgeport vs. Bentley-7:30 p.m.
Bridgeport 3 Bentley 1 (26-15, 16-25, 25-16, 25-17)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE
   

Finals-Saturday, November 22

Match No. 7    New Haven vs. Bridgeport-7:00 p.m.
New Haven 3  Bridgeport 1 (25-22, 25-20, 14-25, 25-17)

LIVE STATS    VIDEO    BOX SCORE                     

Ticket Information

Adults: $5.00 | Students with I.D./Senior Citizens:$3.00 | Children, ages 2-12: $2.00
Children under the age of 2 shall be admitted free when accompanied by a paying adult.

NCAA INFORMATION

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP DIGITAL PROGRAM

NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL HOME PAGE

UNIVERISITY OF BRIDGEPORT INFORMATION

DIRECTIONS TO UNIVERSITY OF BRIDGEPORT
DIRECTIONS TO HARVEY HUBBELL GYMNASIUM

CAMPUS MAP
 

TEAM INFORMATION


No. 1 Seed-University of Bridgeport Purple Knights (24-2)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
UB Athletics Site

 

No. 2 Seed-University of New Haven Chargers (21-8)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
UNH Athletics Website

No. 3 Seed-Stonehill College Skyhawks (21-7)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
Stonehill Athletics Website


 

No. 4 Seed-Bentley University Falcons (18-11)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
BentleyAthletics Website

No. 5 Seed-Adelphi University Panthers (16-14)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
Adelphi Athletics Website

No. 6 Seed-LIU Post Pioneers (19-13)

Shedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
LIU Post Athletics Website

 

No. 7 Seed-College of St. Rose Golden Knights (18-8)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
St. Rose Athletics Website




No. 8 Seed-Post University Eagles (22-10)

Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
Post Athletics Website