2019 University of Bridgeport Softball Schedule

Overall 12-2
Pct. .857
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 4
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 12-2
Games 14
Runs 87
Batting Avg. .310
On Base % .418
Slugging % .413
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Status Result Links
 
February
Sun. 24 vs. Saint Anselm @ North Andover, Mass. Cancelled
  vs. Saint Anselm @ North Andover, Mass. Cancelled
 
March
Thu. 7 vs. Assumption @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  vs. USciences @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  Legends Way - Field 3
Fri. 8 vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Legends Way - Field 3
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 1-2
  Legends Way - Field 5
Sat. 9 vs. Stonehill @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Legends Way - Field 3
  vs. Jefferson @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-3
Mon. 11 vs. Lake Erie @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Legends Way - Field 5
  vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  Legends Way - Field 5
Tue. 12 vs. Bentley @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, Fl. Final L, 1-3
  Legends Way - Field 4
Thu. 14 vs. Salem Int'l @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Legends Way - Field 5
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Legends Way - Field 5
Fri. 15 vs. Ferris St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4
Thu. 21 at Adelphi Postponed
  at Adelphi Postponed
Sun. 24 vs. Post 12:30 PM
  vs. Post 2:30 PM
Tue. 26 vs. NYIT * 2:30 PM
  vs. NYIT * 4:30 PM
Thu. 28 at American Int'l 2:30 PM
  at American Int'l 4:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Queens (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Queens (N.Y.) * 2:30 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Molloy * 1:00 PM
  vs. Molloy * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Holy Family 2:30 PM
  vs. Holy Family 4:30 PM
Thu. 4 at LIU Post * 2:30 PM
  at LIU Post * 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Mercy * 12:00 PM
  vs. Mercy * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at St. Thomas Aquinas * 12:00 PM
  at St. Thomas Aquinas * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) 2:30 PM
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) 4:30 PM
Thu. 11 at NYIT * 2:30 PM
  at NYIT * 4:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Queens (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  at Queens (N.Y.) * 2:30 PM
Mon. 15 vs. Goldey-Beacom 2:00 PM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. LIU Post * 2:30 PM
  vs. LIU Post * 4:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Molloy * 12:00 PM
  at Molloy * 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Mercy * 2:30 PM
  at Mercy * 4:15 PM
Wed. 24 at Merrimack 2:30 PM
  at Merrimack 4:30 PM
Sat. 27 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas * 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Thomas Aquinas * 2:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. TBA @ ECC Championship TBA
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ ECC Championship TBA
Sat. 4 vs. TBA @ ECC Championship TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event